• The Tuesday reportA fresh writeup every Tuesday morning: recaps with the real margins, an award, a disgrace, and waiver targets with reasons.
  • Draft report cardsEvery team graded, steals and reaches called by the numbers, and a film room column that will absolutely mention your kicker reach.
  • Live scoringYour matchup drawn on a real field with points ticking all Sunday, plus every NFL game down to the box score and win probability.
  • The front officeA trade desk priced off real trades, FAAB spend, every add and drop, records week by week. The receipts never expire.

Add your leagues

One username finds every league on your Sleeper account.

No passwords, nothing to install. One share link brings your whole league in.

Not ready to connect?

Week 2 final scores CTE All Stars 143.3 at Slick With Sludge 136.0 Coletrain22 156.0 at Cleated Rivalry 65.1 Marfffa 136.2 at Scout Team Hero Podcast 90.8 Mr.Pocketdogs 128.6 at DJ Dugg-Nasty 93.6 farti 126.6 at PhiloTDs 116.8 We Got Upside 149.7 at Shiny catch basin jewels 94.9 Week 2 final scores CTE All Stars 143.3 at Slick With Sludge 136.0 Coletrain22 156.0 at Cleated Rivalry 65.1 Marfffa 136.2 at Scout Team Hero Podcast 90.8 Mr.Pocketdogs 128.6 at DJ Dugg-Nasty 93.6 farti 126.6 at PhiloTDs 116.8 We Got Upside 149.7 at Shiny catch basin jewels 94.9
Sample league

A finished season with invented managers, so you can read every page before connecting anything.

DIRTY BLOODY SUNDAYS 12-team superflex
Final
126.6122.9 projected
at
116.8123.7 projected

farti at 122.9 against JordanVM at 123.7 is a projected margin of eight tenths of a point, which is smaller than the 0.72 farti already survived in week one. Both rooms are three quarterbacks deep, Nix and Purdy on one side, Mahomes and Mayfield on the other, so this gets decided by whichever superflex arm gets hot. farti is doing it without Bowers, out with a meniscus, and JordanVM is doing it without A.J. Brown, who is on IR and still sitting in the starting lineup. Two teams missing a top-30 pick and separated by less than a single reception.

156.0
Top score, Coletrain22
65.1
Lowest, Cleated Rivalry
7.3
Closest gap on the slate
90.9
Widest gap on the slate
$0
FAAB burned this week
+2,044,007
Adds in 24h, Devaughn Vele

The standings

TeamRecordPFPAFAAB leftThis week
1 2-0 307.1 294.8 $100
2 2-0 285.7 204.7 $100
3 2-0 261.5 251.0 $100
4 1-1 308.4 258.7 $100
5 1-1 290.2 200.0 $100
6 1-1 252.6 240.3 $100
7 1-1 233.7 230.5 $100
8 1-1 231.8 254.8 $100
9 1-1 228.2 233.3 $100
10 0-2 213.8 243.2 $100
11 0-2 195.5 270.8 $100
12 0-2 179.0 305.5 $100

Sorted by record, then points for.

Vol. 2026, No. 2 The official weekly record of DIRTY BLOODY SUNDAYS Tuesday, September 22, 2026

Last week

Start with the only game that required a fourth quarter. teekist 143.3, gaylord757 136, seven and three tenths, and it was Josh Allen doing it with 40.8 all by himself. Here is the part that makes me pound the table: both teams left 41 points on the bench, 41.1 for teekist with Jake Ferguson sitting on 20.3 and 41.3 for gaylord757 with Kincaid sitting on 22.5. teekist won a one-possession game while Jayden Reed put up 1.4 in his lineup, which tells me the margin for error in this league is roughly the width of a coaching whistle. Chase's 26.5 and a 6.5 from McConkey was not enough, and gaylord757 is 1-1 having still not started two real quarterbacks in a two-quarterback league.

Then the woodshed games. Coletrain22 hung 156.02 on jessfox2, who scored 65.1, and that 90.9-point margin is the widest thing I have seen on tape all month. Davante Adams went for 39.5, and Coletrain22 still left 51 points on his own bench, including 24.1 from Bryce Young. On the other side, the leading scorer for jessfox2 was Bijan Robinson at 11.1. Eleven point one, from the second pick in the draft, with Loveland chipping in 1.3. bdemeyer did the same thing to chairlift, 149.66 to 94.9, with Smith-Njigba going 42.5 while chairlift ran out three starters under five points: Brooks 2.1, Nabers 1.1 and Jaxson Dart 0.8. CeeDee Lamb's 35.3 was a rescue mission with no boat.

Marfffa handled ScoutTeamHero0630 136.2 to 90.78 behind 29.8 from Dak, and the loser's entire bench scored 7.6 points, so there was nothing to fix, man, that was just the roster. dgaylord37 beat DuggyHowzer 128.6 to 93.64 on the back of Jonathan Taylor's 29.2, and he did it while Saquon gave him 3 and his kicker gave him 3. DuggyHowzer started Mike Gesicki for a clean zero at tight end and had Kirk Cousins putting up 21.2 in street clothes on the bench. And farti squeezed past JordanVM 126.6 to 116.76 with St. Brown's 35.2, surviving a minus 0.1 from DJ Moore, while Mahomes's 29 got JordanVM nothing because his bench produced 10.6 all afternoon.

Standings check. teekist, Marfffa and farti are 2-0 and separated only by points for. bdemeyer has the most points in the league at 308.4 and a 1-1 record. And down at the bottom, jessfox2 is 0-2 with 179 scored and 305.5 allowed, which means every opponent so far has averaged 152.75 against him. That is not bad luck, that is a scheduling hate crime.

Performance of the week

Josh Allen put 40.8 on the board for teekist, 28 percent of a 143.3-point day, in a game decided by 7.3. Take him out of that lineup and teekist is 1-1 and nobody is writing this paragraph.

jessfox2's 65-point Sunday

jessfox2 scored 65.1 in a full-PPR superflex league, lost by 90.9, and his best starter was Bijan Robinson at 11.1 with Loveland at 1.3 underneath him. Through two weeks that is 179 points scored and 305.5 allowed, a combination that belongs in a museum.

The slate Final

  • CTE All Stars at Slick With Sludge
    143.3 to 136.0130.7 to 121.4 projected
  • Coletrain22 at Cleated Rivalry
    156.0 to 65.1124.1 to 105.4 projected
    jessfox2 is starting Darnold, projected 0.0 with a hip injury, in the superflex against Coletrain22's 124.1, which is a 19-point projected hole dug entirely by one roster slot.
  • Marfffa at Scout Team Hero Podcast
    136.2 to 90.8138.8 to 0.0 projected
    ScoutTeamHero0630 is projected for 0.0 against Marfffa's 138.8 because there is not a single name in his starting lineup, and the league's top projected roster at 481 PAR is about to lose to an empty chair.
  • Mr.Pocketdogs at DJ Dugg-Nasty
    128.6 to 93.6127.7 to 121.5 projected
  • farti at PhiloTDs
    126.6 to 116.8122.9 to 123.7 projected
  • We Got Upside at Shiny catch basin jewels
    149.7 to 94.9120.2 to 109.5 projected

Injury tent

  • Out
    Kyler Murray QB, on ScoutTeamHero0630, concussion

    Murray is out with a concussion, so ScoutTeamHero0630 is down to Lawrence and nobody in a two-QB-start format. Any startable arm on the wire beats the zero he is currently projected for.

  • Out
    Sam Darnold QB, on jessfox2, hip

    Darnold is out with a hip and still penciled into jessfox2's superflex slot at a 0.0 projection. Move anyone with a pulse in there, even a third receiver, before Sunday.

  • IR
    A.J. Brown WR, on JordanVM, ankle

    Brown is on IR with an ankle and is still sitting in JordanVM's starting lineup in a game projected to be decided by 0.8 points. Higgins and Nacua are the only healthy receivers left, so that slot has to be filled from the bench.

  • Out
    Brock Bowers TE, on farti, knee - meniscus

    Bowers is out with a meniscus, which leaves farti with Strange at tight end and nothing else. Stream the position, do not sit on the injured stud in a one-point projected matchup.

  • Out
    Zay Flowers WR, on DuggyHowzer, hamstring

    Flowers is out with a hamstring and DuggyHowzer already has Addison, Meyers and White on the bench. Easy swap, just do not forget it.

  • Quest.
    Ladd McConkey WR, on gaylord757, chest

    McConkey is questionable with a chest issue but is in gaylord757's starting lineup at a 13.3 projection. If he does not practice by Friday, Wan'Dale is the safer body against teekist's 130.7.

The wire

  • ScoutTeamHero0630 add Chris Bell
    Dropped Brian Thomas. ScoutTeamHero0630 dropped Thomas, a ninth-round pick with a 90 ADP, for Chris Bell, which is a bold read on a roster that is projected for zero points this week.
  • farti add Brenton Strange
    Dropped Nicholas Singleton. farti grabbing Strange was the correct panic move with Bowers headed for the meniscus, even if Strange projects a modest 7.9.
  • Marfffa add Denzel Boston
    Dropped Greg Dulcich. Marfffa cut Dulcich, the pick 168 reach against a 228.3 ADP, after exactly one week, which is the fastest self-correction on the board.
  • farti add Nicholas Singleton
    Dropped Fernando Mendoza. farti re-adding Singleton and dropping Mendoza means the third quarterback in a superflex league got traded for a running back who projects 0.4.
  • chairlift add Emmett Johnson
    Dropped Justice Hill. chairlift swapped Justice Hill for Emmett Johnson, the opening move in a week of roster churn that produced no net gain whatsoever.
  • chairlift add Justice Hill
    Dropped Chig Okonkwo. chairlift then added Justice Hill back by dropping Okonkwo, which is the waiver wire equivalent of driving in a circle.
  • chairlift add Juwan Johnson
    Dropped Brenton Strange. chairlift cut Strange for Juwan Johnson, a 9.9 projection over a 7.9, and farti was standing right there to scoop the leftovers.
  • chairlift add Kaleb Johnson
    Dropped Denzel Boston. chairlift dropping Boston, his own 45-pick reach at 134, closes the loop on the ugliest value sequence in the draft.
  • ScoutTeamHero0630 add Kaelon Black
    Dropped Aaron Rodgers. ScoutTeamHero0630 dropped Rodgers for Kaelon Black, and roughly five minutes later Murray entered concussion protocol, so the QB3 he cut is now the QB2 he needs.
  • Suggestion Worth a bid: Carson Wentz for ScoutTeamHero0630
    Murray is out with a concussion and Rodgers got dropped for a rookie running back, so Lawrence is the entire quarterback room on the league's top projected roster. Wentz is the Minnesota answer and the most-added arm in the country at 507,840 moves in 24 hours.
  • Suggestion Worth a bid: Mike Gesicki for farti
    Bowers is out with a meniscus and the only other tight end on the roster is Strange at a 7.9 projection. Gesicki is 341,224 adds deep and farti is in a matchup projected to be decided by 0.8 points.
  • Suggestion Worth a bid: Devaughn Vele for JordanVM
    A.J. Brown is on IR, Lane is out with a wrist, and the receiver room is down to Nacua and Higgins. Vele leads the entire wire at 2,044,007 adds and projects 9.6, which is instantly better than the zero currently in that lineup slot.
Trending up Devaughn Vele, +2,044,007 adds Caleb Douglas, +1,207,552 adds Devin Singletary, +1,003,401 adds Tampa Bay Buccaneers, +838,735 adds Carson Wentz, +507,840 adds Trending down Jacksonville Jaguars, 393,174 drops Detroit Lions, 247,077 drops Las Vegas Raiders, 195,348 drops Trending up Devaughn Vele, +2,044,007 adds Caleb Douglas, +1,207,552 adds Devin Singletary, +1,003,401 adds Tampa Bay Buccaneers, +838,735 adds Carson Wentz, +507,840 adds Trending down Jacksonville Jaguars, 393,174 drops Detroit Lions, 247,077 drops Las Vegas Raiders, 195,348 drops