• The Tuesday reportA fresh writeup every Tuesday morning: recaps with the real margins, an award, a disgrace, and waiver targets with reasons.
  • Draft report cardsEvery team graded, steals and reaches called by the numbers, and a film room column that will absolutely mention your kicker reach.
  • Live scoringYour matchup drawn on a real field with points ticking all Sunday, plus every NFL game down to the box score and win probability.
  • The front officeA trade desk priced off real trades, FAAB spend, every add and drop, records week by week. The receipts never expire.

Add your leagues

One username finds every league on your Sleeper account.

No passwords, nothing to install. One share link brings your whole league in.

Not ready to connect?

Week 4 final scores CTE All Stars 159.4 at Cleated Rivalry 110.4 Coletrain22 117.2 at Marfffa 135.1 Mr.Pocketdogs 140.1 at Slick With Sludge 89.6 farti 109.7 at Shiny catch basin jewels 114.7 I Dont Know What Im Doing 106.4 at PhiloTDs 154.7 We Got Upside 104.4 at DJ Dugg-Nasty 166.7 Week 4 final scores CTE All Stars 159.4 at Cleated Rivalry 110.4 Coletrain22 117.2 at Marfffa 135.1 Mr.Pocketdogs 140.1 at Slick With Sludge 89.6 farti 109.7 at Shiny catch basin jewels 114.7 I Dont Know What Im Doing 106.4 at PhiloTDs 154.7 We Got Upside 104.4 at DJ Dugg-Nasty 166.7
Sample league

A finished season with invented managers, so you can read every page before connecting anything.

DIRTY BLOODY SUNDAYS 12-team superflex
Final
117.2133.2 projected
at
135.1132.1 projected

Coletrain22 at 133.2 against Marfffa at 132.1, separated by 1.1 points on the projection sheet, and it is the only unbeaten in the building against the team that just hung 156.78. Marfffa is 3-0 with 436.2 points but is running a two-quarterback room where Jayden Daniels is out, so Dak has to carry the superflex alone. Coletrain22 has allowed a league-low 295 points and gets Lamar plus Bryce Young in the two passing slots. Closest projected game of the week by a mile, and the loser drops behind four teams in the points-for tiebreaker.

166.7
Top score, DJ Dugg-Nasty
89.6
Lowest, Slick With Sludge
5.0
Closest gap on the slate
62.4
Widest gap on the slate
$0
FAAB burned this week
+5,230,246
Adds in 24h, Ollie Gordon

The standings

TeamRecordPFPAFAAB leftThis week
1 4-0 571.3 429.9 $100
2 3-1 573.7 545.3 $100
3 3-1 511.4 472.9 $100
4 2-2 565.6 542.0 $100
5 2-2 564.3 430.1 $100
6 2-2 502.8 488.2 $100
7 2-2 501.3 478.6 $100
8 2-2 490.3 472.9 $100
9 2-2 458.5 479.1 $100
10 2-2 456.8 492.4 $100
11 0-4 418.4 597.8 $100
12 0-4 396.9 582.2 $100

Sorted by record, then points for.

Vol. 2026, No. 4 The official weekly record of DIRTY BLOODY SUNDAYS Tuesday, October 6, 2026

Last week

Highest score of the week belonged to DuggyHowzer, 166.72, and he hung 62.4 of them on bdemeyer in a game that was over by the second quarter. Walker went for 30.9, Jameson Williams put up 16.2 from the bench, and bdemeyer's counterpunch was George Holani at running back for 3.0 points while Herbert's 11.6 sat on the pine. teekist went for 159.4 behind Kyren Williams and his 36.7, JordanVM put up 154.66, and three teams cleared 150 while two others couldn't clear 107.

The 0-4 club earned its membership honestly. jessfox2 lost 159.4 to 110.36 with 38.5 points on the bench, and the headline name there is Drake Maye, 27.2 points, in a superflex league, sitting down, while Egbuka started and scored 3.3. ScoutTeamHero0630 dropped 154.66 to 106.36 and left 57.7 on the bench, including Brian Robinson's 25.7 one week after adding him, while Kenyon Sadiq started at tight end and put up a clean zero. Collins went for 30.8 in that lineup and it didn't matter, man, you cannot start two players who combine for 4.8 and expect to beat a 154.

dgaylord37 hung 140.06 on gaylord757's 89.58, the low score of the week, and McMillan's 45.2 was the single biggest number any starter posted anywhere. gaylord757 started McConkey for 0 and Kincaid for 1.7 while Andrews sat on 13.7, 51.1 bench points total, which is more than half of what the starters managed. Marfffa stayed perfect at 4-0 with 135.1 over Coletrain22's 117.24, Carnell Tate going 21.5, and Monangai dropping 28 from the bench just to keep things interesting.

Closest game on the slate went to chairlift, 114.68 to 109.68 over farti, five points, with Lamb putting 41.3 on the board and 68.7 points watching from the bench, Emanuel Wilson's 27 chief among them. farti got 22.8 from Kamara and lost anyway, dropping to 3-1 but still third. The standings now read Marfffa alone at 4-0, teekist and farti at 3-1, six teams jammed at 2-2, and jessfox2 and ScoutTeamHero0630 at 0-4 with a combined 1,180 points allowed. There is no bad week to start playing, but there are only so many left.

chairlift's five-point escape

chairlift survived 114.68 to 109.68 with Lamb's 41.3 doing every bit of the lifting, which is the only reason 68.7 bench points and two starters under 5 didn't end the afternoon. Win is a win, but Emanuel Wilson's 27 on the bench says the lineup card nearly cost him the game he won.

jessfox2 sat a 27-point QB

In a superflex league, jessfox2 benched Drake Maye and his 27.2 points, started Egbuka for 3.3, and lost 159.4 to 110.36 with 38.5 points sitting down. That is the one position this format will not forgive, and it dropped the record to 0-4.

The slate Final

  • CTE All Stars at Cleated Rivalry
    159.4 to 110.4129.6 to 119.4 projected
  • Coletrain22 at Marfffa
    117.2 to 135.1133.2 to 132.1 projected
  • Mr.Pocketdogs at Slick With Sludge
    140.1 to 89.6130.3 to 124.9 projected
  • farti at Shiny catch basin jewels
    109.7 to 114.7126.3 to 112.7 projected
  • I Dont Know What Im Doing at PhiloTDs
    106.4 to 154.7124.8 to 125.4 projected
    ScoutTeamHero0630 and JordanVM project 124.8 to 125.4, a 0.6-point game, and JordanVM currently has Baker Mayfield and his broken thumb projected for 0.0 in the superflex, which is the entire margin and then some.
  • We Got Upside at DJ Dugg-Nasty
    104.4 to 166.7120.7 to 115.3 projected
    bdemeyer holds a 120.7 to 115.3 edge on DuggyHowzer while starting Breece Hall at 0.0 with a thigh injury, so that 5.4-point cushion is imaginary until Tuten slides into the slot.

Injury tent

  • Out
    Baker Mayfield QB, on JordanVM, thumb

    Out with the thumb and sitting in JordanVM's superflex at a projected 0.0 in a game the model calls by 0.6 points. Any warm body beats a zero, and with Daniel Jones already off the roster this is why three quarterbacks matter in this format.

  • Out
    Justin Jefferson WR, on teekist, ankle

    Out with the ankle and still listed in teekist's starting lineup. Get Worthy or Rhamondre in there, because a 129.6 projection built on a player who is not dressing is a 112 projection.

  • Quest.
    Josh Allen QB, on teekist, knee

    Questionable with the knee but he is the 23-point-projected QB1 and teekist has exactly two quarterbacks. Start him unless he is ruled out Sunday morning, and have Goff's Monday slate memorized either way.

  • Out
    Breece Hall RB, on bdemeyer, thigh

    Out with the thigh and currently occupying a starting RB spot for bdemeyer at a projected 0.0. Bhayshul Tuten projects 12.8 and is sitting right there on the bench.

  • Out
    Travis Etienne RB, on ScoutTeamHero0630, hamstring

    Out with the hamstring, which leaves ScoutTeamHero0630 riding McCaffrey and Hampton and nothing else worth starting. That roster needs a running back off the wire this week, not a prayer.

  • Out
    Mike Evans WR, on dgaylord37, ribs

    Out with the ribs for dgaylord37, who is already down Mike Evans production and has Luther Burden coming off a 19.8-point bench performance. Burden starts, this is not a debate.

The wire

  • dgaylord37 add nobody
    Dropped Malik Willis. dgaylord37 dropped Malik Willis, who was a plus 27.3 ADP value at pick 132 and worth 34.5 PAR, in a league that starts two quarterbacks. That is throwing away the best pick of your own draft.
  • farti add nobody
    Dropped Dalton Schultz. farti cut Dalton Schultz and his 10.5 projection, which is fine when Brock Bowers just cleared his injury designation.
  • farti add nobody
    Dropped De'Von Achane. farti released De'Von Achane, the 17th pick of the draft, joining 1,032,864 other managers who did the same thing in 24 hours. An ACL in round 2 is the cruelest thing this game does.
  • JordanVM add Rashod Bateman
    Dropped Adonai Mitchell. JordanVM swapped Adonai Mitchell for Rashod Bateman and his 7.8 projection, which is bench churn on a roster whose actual hole is a quarterback projecting 0.0.
  • jessfox2 add Hunter Henry
    Dropped Woody Marks. jessfox2 added Hunter Henry over Woody Marks, a sensible depth move for an 0-3 team that has already given up 438.4 points.
  • DuggyHowzer add Oronde Gadsden
    Dropped Mike Gesicki. DuggyHowzer added Oronde Gadsden, started him immediately, and got 0.0 in a 42.6-point loss. The wire giveth nothing.
  • dgaylord37 add Chase McLaughlin
    Dropped Harrison Mevis. dgaylord37 upgraded Harrison Mevis to Chase McLaughlin, a 7.7 to 7.8 projection move, which is one tenth of a point of pure decisiveness.
  • bdemeyer add Daniel Carlson
    Dropped Cameron Dicker. bdemeyer dropped Cameron Dicker for Daniel Carlson, who promptly scored 2.0 in a 152.8-point week nobody noticed.
  • chairlift add Emanuel Wilson
    Dropped Jonathon Brooks. chairlift replaced Jonathon Brooks with Emanuel Wilson and started him for 1.4 points in a game lost by 2.64. That roster move is the entire game.
  • chairlift add Cam Ward
    Dropped Jaxson Dart. chairlift finally admitted Jaxson Dart's meniscus was terminal and took Cam Ward, which is the fourth-round pick and the eighth-round pick both going in the trash in one click.
  • jessfox2 add Tre Tucker
    Dropped Alec Pierce. jessfox2 moved off Alec Pierce and his heel IR for Tre Tucker, a necessary cleanup on a bench that had two zeroes parked on it.
  • JordanVM add Adonai Mitchell
    Dropped Malachi Fields. JordanVM re-added Adonai Mitchell after dropping him earlier the same week. A full boomerang, and Mitchell is out with a finger.
  • Suggestion Worth a bid: Ollie Gordon for bdemeyer
    Breece Hall is out with the thigh and Jonah Coleman went to IR, which leaves a first-place-in-scoring roster with Tuten and Allgeier at running back. Gordon is the most-added player in football at 5.23 million in 24 hours and is free.
  • Suggestion Worth a bid: Braelon Allen for ScoutTeamHero0630
    Etienne is out with the hamstring and the depth behind McCaffrey and Hampton is Tank Bigsby at a 3.4 projection. Allen has 1.77 million adds in a day and projects 13.4, which is more than anything currently on that bench.
  • Suggestion Worth a bid: Alvin Kamara for chairlift
    Josh Jacobs was a third-round pick and is listed NA on personal, and the replacement plan produced Emanuel Wilson for 1.4 points in a 2.64-point loss. Kamara projects 9.8 and 573,224 managers just decided he is worth a roster spot.
Trending up Ollie Gordon, +5,230,246 adds Braelon Allen, +1,766,768 adds Kenyon Sadiq, +1,676,952 adds Alvin Kamara, +573,224 adds Tyreek Hill, +501,312 adds Trending down De'Von Achane, 1,032,864 drops Terrance Ferguson, 600,736 drops Devin Singletary, 322,614 drops Trending up Ollie Gordon, +5,230,246 adds Braelon Allen, +1,766,768 adds Kenyon Sadiq, +1,676,952 adds Alvin Kamara, +573,224 adds Tyreek Hill, +501,312 adds Trending down De'Von Achane, 1,032,864 drops Terrance Ferguson, 600,736 drops Devin Singletary, 322,614 drops